Questions & Answers

copy&paste shortcut and folder editing also for seperated automation lanes

0 votes
59 views
asked Dec 3, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Michael1985 (6,300 points)
now if I have a seperated automation lane, I cant copy&paste them with together marked events with the keyboard shortcut and it is not possible to use folder edtiting with it (copy&duplicating).

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (146,730 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,050 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
...