Questions & Answers

bus automations should follow folder events!

+1 vote
73 views
asked Dec 5, 2016 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by Michael1985 (6,290 points)
Now Bus automations are not following folder events...

This could be solved if I move, duplicate or copy a folder event, the bus automation should aslo move with it!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (146,690 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,060 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
...