Questions & Answers

Mixer Console scrolling

+22 votes
154 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by simonevillata (570 points)
Need the possibilty to scroll the Mixer console for example keeping pressed the central button of the mouse and moving left and right. Is really frustrating to find and use the thin scroll bar under the console.

Best regards.

3 Answers

–2 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Bbd (1,400 points)
selected Dec 9, 2016 by simonevillata
 
Best answer
Mouse scrolling button works on my Win 10 64 system by hovering over the horizontal scroll bar and then just using the wheel.
+2 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by simonevillata (570 points)
Maybe bbd don't undetstand the feature request, this feature request is to eliminate the need to put your mouse pointer over the scroll bar!
Simply in every area of the mixer console you press te central button keeping pressed and moving left/right you can scroll the mixer...
+1 vote
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Skip Jones (69,850 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...