Questions & Answers

Could you add USB audio to the RM32AI?

+13 votes
100 views
asked Feb 24, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by daverlee (560 points)
Please develop another option card for the RM32AI to support audio over usb

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 1, 2017 by maxstratmann (32,740 points)
selected Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2017 by rogerorozco1 (340 points)
i agree because all the new macbooks are getting rid of firewire
...