Questions & Answers

Multiple Ruler Tracks

+7 votes
52 views
asked Apr 16, 2017 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by sambosun (4,960 points)
It would help tremendously helpful if S1 had a dual ruler option to see Bars and SMPTE or any combination of the four ruler settings at once when composing or editing. It might even be useful to freely move the additional ruler tracks around for some people especially the ones who compose or sound design to picture and want to have a ruler inside or above each "Food Group"

I personally woulf prefer an option to move the Ruler Tracks freely and have as many as I like to include in a .Song

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 17, 2017 by Skip Jones (75,380 points)
selected Apr 19, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jan 31 by neiljordan1 (8,050 points)
Being able to see both bars & seconds/minutes at once is handy in Pro Tools. Would be great to see it here too.
...