Questions & Answers

wifi ipad 2

0 votes
173 views
asked Apr 26, 2017 in Studio 192 USB 3.0 Interfaces by juansabater (150 points)
Hola. No puedo conectarme a UC surface con mi ipad 2. Tengo la PC conectada a un receptor wifi para tener internet. Tiene algun requisito especial??

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2017 by butchrichard (117,840 points)
 
Best answer
Connect your PC with a wired connection to your router.  

You may also need to disable your FireWall or allow an exception for Universal Control
0 votes
answered Apr 26, 2017 by cristovictorioso (140 points)
I have the same problem. I cannot get my iPad2 or my new iPad to find my mixer (StudioLive32 Series 3). My iPhone7+ does connect using QMix-UC.

I have my mixer connected to the computer via USB, and I also have it connected to my router with an ethernet cable (CAT 5e).
...