Questions & Answers

StudioOne & CS18ai Wish List Please add yours

+4 votes
84 views
asked May 29, 2017 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by Mac Money (2,280 points)
1.Store should be Save in DAW mode.
2.Fine adjustment mode?
3.A new Timecode, Bars & Beats and tempo window.
4.Vinyl overlay for DAW mode commands.
5.A modify key to get more than 16 controllers​ when mapping VST plugins.
6.DAW mode for Pro-Tools, Logic, Cubase,Reaper, Live, and HUI.
7.Tap button should work on VST plugins.
related to an answer for: Import S1 Session Data to S1

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 30, 2017 by AlexTinsley (527,960 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2017 by gaetzsch (930 points)
Feature requests:

loop on/off (for example Option & Play)

zoom in/out (for example Option & Monitor knob)

save (Store button)

undo (Option & Store button)

and more like Faderport 8
...