Questions & Answers

AAC Import/ Mixdown option

+18 votes
142 views
asked Jun 18, 2017 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by dwaynevalentine (3,150 points)
Please give us the ability to import AAC and mixdown to AAC.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 19, 2017 by AlexTinsley (528,000 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 12, 2017 by dennisschwachhofer (660 points)
mp3 would be nice, too
...