Questions & Answers

Is it possible to print just lyrics with chords, without the notation?

+1 vote
31 views
asked Jul 3 in Notion Feature Requests by johnh6 (220 points)
I wrote a song for acoustic guitar and would like to print out just the lyrics and chords.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 3 by brianmeisner1 (133,670 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 3 by brianmeisner1 (133,670 points)
As it is not possible to print out just the lyrics for a Notion score, I will move this question into the "Notion Feature Requests" section of our PreSonus Answers system.
...