Questions & Answers

Can you get UC Surface developed to be installed on chromebooks?

0 votes
48 views
asked Jul 25 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by ryantipton (300 points)
Since its available for Android 5.0. Newer chromebooks are coming with capabilities to install apps from the Play Store (beta).

I have it installed on an Acer R11, but not sure that I am still having an issue with it just yet. But it would be great if this was a feature that could be installed on any chromebook.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 25 by AlexTinsley (373,370 points)
 
Best answer

I was standing behind my tech when he asked me about your inquiry. After conferring with the developers about this, we will investigate to see what is possible. 

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 25 by ryantipton (300 points)
Actually when I try to vote i get a message saying I cannot vote on my own question. So not sure how I get one vote. But thanks for the response!
...