Questions & Answers

De-essers in Fat Channels

+51 votes
240 views
asked Aug 14, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by josephbraymer (300 points)
Can a de-esser be added to the Fat Channel controls for StudioLive RM?

5 Answers

+7 votes
answered Aug 14, 2017 by AlexTinsley (530,740 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2017 by jasonlaprade (680 points)
A de-esser would be great, but even more, I'd love it if you could select a frequency to also make it essentially a de-plosive effect too.  Or two separate plugins.
0 votes
answered Sep 22, 2017 by seberianomartinez (200 points)
Please i need the same just 1 de esser on rm consoles
0 votes
answered Jan 7 by zeekdaville (740 points)
It could be a all in one power house with deessers, chorus, flange, filter, pitch, harmony, autotune. This guys can't drop the ball on a flagship like this.  Also undo record, delete record, even studio editing gear like punch in and out.
0 votes
answered Feb 7 by jeffersonmarquesfigueirinha (330 points)
Yes this feature will be welcome.
...