Questions & Answers

GEO Reset Function .

+6 votes
63 views
asked Aug 21, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by icmtech (200 points)
I wanna have a function about a GEQ reset single band Feq .

isaac

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 19, 2017 by Skip Jones (75,460 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 7, 2017 by jasonlaprade (680 points)
The app for the Roland M-300 mixer does this by tapping on the frequency fader.  Would be a great feature to add.
...