Questions & Answers

no bus feature when right click on

0 votes
74 views
asked Sep 3, 2017 in Studio One 3 by andyfaint (450 points)
Hi

Im using studio one prime  3.5.0.43196 Win x64 with Pro plug in bundle for EQ

I want to bus some drum tracks together but cant seem to find the feature "Add Bus Channel" when I right click on the channel

do i need a software upgarde or something? thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 7, 2017 by LMike (13,240 points)
 
Best answer
Hi Andy,

Studio One Prime doesn't have Group Busses.  

Best Regards.
0 votes
answered Feb 11 by michelecocciardo (140 points)

Hi,

in the comparison page seems that Bus are included in the Prime versione, but I can't add it.

Is there a solution?

...