Questions & Answers

Standalone versions of Fat Channel XT's components

+10 votes
88 views
asked Sep 12, 2017 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by iranmarcius (510 points)
I'm currently using Studio One 3.5 and I just love the new vintage compressors and eqs built in fat channel xt and I'm wondering if you guys have plans to provide standalone versions of them, like the standard compressor and the Pro EQ.

I think it would be a great if I had the possibility to use those fat channel's components outside the normal fat channel xt's chain, don't you think?

Thanks and best regards.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 24, 2017 by Skip Jones (76,860 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2017 by jameslawrence (970 points)
I'd love this too!
+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2017 by coryhawthorne (510 points)
This would be awesome. Also, having mix knobs for the compressors would be awesome.
...