Questions & Answers

Selling my Studio One 3 Pro licence for 120$ US plus transfer fee! Anyone interested contact me!

0 votes
80 views
asked Sep 17 in Studio One 3 by merlincampbell (320 points)
edited Sep 18 by merlincampbell
Contact me if you're interested or if you know someone that could be interested!

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 19 by brianmeisner1 (120,160 points)
You may want to post in our Off-topic section of the PreSonus forum as there is a place for buying and selling.  Here is a link:  https://forums.presonus.com/viewforum.php?f=215
+1 vote
answered Sep 20 by sarahreynolds (160 points)
Hiya,

I'm interested if this is still available?

How does a licence transfer work? How much is the transfer fee?

Thanks!
0 votes
answered Sep 20 by merlincampbell (320 points)
edited Sep 20 by merlincampbell
Hello Sarah if you're still interested we will figure out a way to get in contact!

It seems I'm not alowed to write down my email address here so maybe we could find each other on FB or something?

There's a send private message in the forum. Just click on the link below and you'll find it easily.

https://forums.presonus.com/viewtopic.php?f=215&t=27031
...