Questions & Answers

Multi-track Realtime Spectrum Analyzer in Studio One 3

+6 votes
75 views
asked Oct 17 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by smeiman (1,300 points)
Some recent live recordings have had (sonic) drop outs of either bass guitar or kick drum depending on which was dominate at the time.  Some plug-in research has given me reviews of multi-track spectrum analyzers - but they usually have no (real time) affect on the track parameters just the ability to see what's happening in real time.  The Pro-EQ looks like a good candidate.  Perhaps putting together a multi-track analyzer layered so the signals can be altered in real time would be an interesting plug-in and very valuable.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 17 by Skip Jones (69,870 points)
selected Oct 17 by smeiman
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 17 by smeiman (1,300 points)
Thank you Mr. Jones.
...