Questions & Answers

How do I select a range between two markers?

0 votes
77 views
asked Jan 9 in Studio One 3 by jimschwarz (330 points)
There must be an easy way to do this, but I can't seem to get the range tool to snap to the marker positions that were previously set.  Thanks.....

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11 by PreSonuSupt4 (161,430 points)
 
Best answer
Assuming the markers are on the grid, drawing a selection range across the arrange space with snap on should allow snapping the range selection to anything that's on the grid.   You can also double click between any two markers to set the loop to that range.
0 votes
answered Jan 11 by jimschwarz (330 points)
Thanks for responding!
The markers are not on the grid; they are tied to sample-level edits.
When I double click between two markers a selection is created from the cursor to the END marker, ignoring the target markers.
...