Questions & Answers

Fine Parameter Adjustment

+2 votes
36 views
asked Jan 9 in Look and Feel by thomasbell7 (190 points)
A touch and hold for fine adjustments would be really great.  This was requested previously for faders; I would suggest this be implemented for all parameters (like plugins as well).  As suggested touch and hold for 2-3 seconds to enter "fine adjustment mode"

This would be a huge improvement with touch screen operation.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 17 by AlexTinsley (532,860 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jan 22 by daniellesaux (1,310 points)
Doesn't holding down the Shift key accomplish this?
...