Questions & Answers

Keyboard shortcut to Clear All Clipping indicators

+13 votes
65 views
asked Jan 13 in Look and Feel by celopadua (1,110 points)
retagged Jan 13 by celopadua
Although somebody already suggested that a selectable option under preferences be added to Clear All Clipping indicators when restarting playback, I think it would be good to have a keyboard shortcut to clear on demand as well.

Something like: Alt+C = Clears all clipping red light indicators in channels, buses, and outputs.

Sonar, Pro Tools, and Logic do have this.

Thanks!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21 by AlexTinsley (628,490 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jan 14 by andreasfranzmann (1,120 points)
YES, I would love to see that, too!
...