Questions & Answers

Feature Request: UC Surface/Qmix headphone capability

+10 votes
149 views
asked Feb 3 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by robertsiegwarth (530 points)
It would be awesome to be able to plug monitor headphones right into iPad or iPhone using UC Surface or Qmix.  Especially when using the rack mount mixer where you may be mixing from across the room and would like to pop your phones in and check a monitor mix.  Or could possibly be used as low cost alternative to an IEM system.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 12 by andyrock0_1 (170 points)
I agree. Yes please.
0 votes
answered Apr 29 by fucktheking (700 points)
DUDE! YES! that would be so awesome
...