Questions & Answers

Chromatic notes in studio one

0 votes
asked Feb 19 in Studio One 3 by brockstallworth (3,000 points)
Is there a way to use one sound a play it chomatically with a keyboard/midi device?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 19 by niles (42,350 points)
selected Feb 20 by brockstallworth
Best answer

You could try a sample player like SampleOne (see: page 251 of the Studio One manual).

0 votes
answered Feb 20 by brockstallworth (3,000 points)
This is EXACTLY what I was looking for! I thank you.