Questions & Answers

More instruments

+4 votes
84 views
asked Apr 10 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by scottsolly (410 points)
I would like to ask for  more instruments comparable to native instruments but with studio oneThanks . I’ll take more add ons if needed . Just need more thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 11 by ghasenbeck (350,040 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Apr 12 by daniellesaux (1,310 points)
Native Instrument plugins work perfectly in Studio One. You can purchase any NI instrument or effect and it will work in Studio One.
...