Questions & Answers

12 Improvements to be made on Studio one V.3

+4 votes
183 views
asked Apr 4, 2016 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by ginzobeat (170 points)

12 improvements to be made on studio one 

1. No Hot key (qwerty Keyboard - Vitual Keyboard)
2. Annoyng POP UP (qwerty Keyboard - Vitual Keyboard)
3. One Octave 
4. Hot Key Problem 
5. Duplicated Track Auto open Problem 
6. Need Improve Browser 
7. Repeat Key In browser 
8. Open one folder content in browser
9. Track Rename Hot key 
10. Lose Focus When i save Deattached Piano Roll mode
11. Select "NO" Hot key 
12. Improve Sampling Chop System 

Thank you for watching 

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 5, 2016 by Skip Jones (73,010 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2016 by fricksick (150 points)
I totally support the qwerty changes, as it is speeding up workflows a lot. To me not having a qwerty keyboard with a hot key is a blocker from completely moving from Logic to S1 as I produce a lot on my laptop. Also being limited to one octave is not fun at all.

I am afraid nobody voting for this as this request is bundling too many issues with no clear headline (even though the video is great!).
...