Questions & Answers

Are AVB option cards now available for SL speakers?

0 votes
306 views
asked Oct 10, 2016 in StudioLive Ai LoudSpeakers by nolanlc (150 points)
Also,

Can the new SL32 mixer be networked to SL speakers via AVB?

Really would like to get rid of our snake.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 11, 2016 by PreSonuSales2 (68,360 points)
 
Best answer
At this time, we do not have AVB option cards for the StudioLive AI speakers nor have we announced a timeframe on when/if these might be available. We do, however, have Dante option cards for the speakers: https://shop.presonus.com/products/accessories/Loudpeaker-Accessories/SL-Dante-SPK-option-card
0 votes
answered Dec 8, 2017 by ericpinzur (140 points)
any news on this subject?  It seems PreSonus is starting to do more with AVB.  Would be great to have AVB cards for these speakers since the StudioLive III mixers already speak AVB.

Thanks!
0 votes
answered Sep 11, 2018 by kimosid (340 points)
edited Sep 12, 2018 by kimosid

 It seems PreSonus is starting to do more with AVB.  

_____________________________________________

Plex Lucky Patcher Kodi

...