Questions & Answers

Professional video options for scoring

+72 votes
300 views
asked Oct 11, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by francotorterolo (760 points)
I would love to see frame rate choices or status when I load a quicktime video, as well as Automatic switch of the session to that new frame rate, and saving the video to projetc's video folder automatically.  :)

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by AlexTinsley (753,460 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by jdurham (1,860 points)
Tiny little features like this will indeed be very helpful! Thank you for posting!
...