Questions & Answers

Need to be able to create a MONO cue mix.

+5 votes
82 views
asked Oct 7, 2017 in Editing by EAC (630 points)
Need to be able to create a MONO cue mix.  All stereo wastes too many outputs, and most cues are sent mono anyway.

3 Answers

–1 vote
answered Oct 8, 2017 by Gmomo (670 points)
Have you upgraded? Looks like v3.5.2 has it! YAY!
0 votes
answered Oct 8, 2017 by EAC (630 points)
Nothing in he release notes notes about mono cues...  You can not add a mono cue in the audio setup.
0 votes
answered May 22 by AlexTinsley (679,470 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...