Questions & Answers

Repeater and Appregiator Cut Off To Event Note Length

+2 votes
58 views
asked Nov 16, 2017 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by grimeyneedle (2,740 points)
recategorized Aug 24 by grimeyneedle
The appregiator and note repeater need an option to cut off with the note length instead of playing the entire sequence

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2017 by Skip Jones (156,090 points)
selected May 22 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Apr 15 by robertgray3 (18,040 points)
Good idea! Would be very useful.
...