Questions & Answers

Ability to use Select Muted Events in Musical editor to select muted note events.

+3 votes
58 views
asked Nov 24, 2017 in Completed Feature Requests by niles (52,330 points)
recategorized Apr 20, 2018 by niles

It would be nice if Edit > Select > Select Muted Events could be used in the Musical editor to select muted note events when the focus is on the editor (like Invert Selection). Currently it's only possible to use it in the arrangement to select muted audio events and (instrument) parts.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 27, 2017 by Skip Jones (161,580 points)
selected Jun 5, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Sep 18 by jazzundso (1,590 points)
Completed with Studio One 4.5.3. Just select the option in the "Select Notes" window.
...