Questions & Answers

Is there an equivalent to Sonar's "Play List Set" feature to be found in Presonus Studio3?

+1 vote
55 views
asked Jan 1 in Look and Feel by chrisurrutia (220 points)
The "Play List" set is a Sonar feature used to pre-arrange song files in a set for live performance.  It's very convenient for performing musicians and I'd hate to give it up.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by AlexTinsley (695,320 points)
selected Apr 30 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Apr 26 by Bbd (3,710 points)
You could use Project for that.
...