Questions & Answers

Select silence feature

0 votes
46 views
asked Jan 1 in Editing by piotrmynarski (250 points)
edited Jan 1 by piotrmynarski
Hi, that would be perfect to have select braeths areas (regions) on a track. Acctually I'd like to select breaths to copy them to separate track and apply some effects or volume level. Right now I do it manually selecting breaths and silence regions and moving them to separate track but it is very time consuming. It would be nice to have such feture in SO. I imagine that preview funcion on strip silence could work like that.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 2 by mehdi19 (140 points)
0 votes
answered May 21 by AlexTinsley (695,320 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...