Questions & Answers

disable all turned off inserts

+7 votes
117 views
asked Jan 11, 2018 in Look and Feel by flobout (870 points)
Command for disable all turned off effects

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 25, 2018 by Bbd (13,450 points)
 
Best answer
You can create a keyboard shortcut to "Activate all inserts".
0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by AlexTinsley (827,410 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...