Questions & Answers

Feature Request: Studiolive Series III User Layer Made Available in Universal Control

+32 votes
243 views
asked Jan 26 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by mrblues345 (310 points)
I would like to be able to access and control my User layer in UC Surface on my tablet/ipad. The feature is one of the best on the studiolive series iii mixers and should be available in the software. I mix most of my show from this layer alone after setup and it would be great to have access to it remotely. Please vote this up!!

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 12 by AlexTinsley (696,520 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Mar 25 by jasonlaprade (1,120 points)
This might be my number one feature request.  It would be way easier to mix on a tablet if we could control the tracks we see.
...