Questions & Answers

Make Macro Controls Curves Easier to Read with a Numerical Display

+1 vote
65 views
asked Mar 10 in Look and Feel by robertgray3 (14,660 points)
edited Apr 2 by robertgray3
It would be useful if the Macro Controls Transition Curve editor had a readout of the start and end values.

Something as simple as two numbers displayed below the curve on the left and right would be helpful.

Here's an example of what this could look like. I used this parameter as an example because when editing the curve for this parameter there's very little indication as to where any values between 20 hz and 2.0 khz are since that area is entirely blank on the display. Also, it might be easier to read two larger-text numbers at the bottom than estimate where you want to land on a small graph with small numbers.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 11 by niles (49,310 points)
selected Mar 11 by robertgray3
0 votes
answered Jun 12 by rishavraj (200 points)
Solving out the problems of site regarding certificate is easy but only if u have knowledge otherwise its too messy so thanks to https://fixforwindows.com/certificate-errors for  spreading information about how to resolve such certificate related issues.
...