Questions & Answers

Request to add output levels on UC Surface and UC remote [Now available in 2.0]

+50 votes
265 views
asked Dec 1, 2015 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Dale Christenson (4,080 points)
edited Mar 23, 2017 by stingray1122
The present input levels are nice, but we need to see the output levels as well.

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley (762,310 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+4 votes
answered Dec 2, 2015 by stingray1122 (7,040 points)

Thank you for your request. We'll be using the voting system on these requests to help us prioritize new feature for upcoming releases.

Ray Tantzen, Senior Product Manager - PreSonus

0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2017 by stingray1122 (7,040 points)
Output levels can be seen on the Mix Master view on the channel strips. We've also added a new Meters view in UC Surface 2.0.
...