Questions & Answers

Chord Track in Music Editor

+48 votes
262 views
asked May 29, 2018 in Editing by patricemazmanian (4,300 points)
edited May 29, 2018 by patricemazmanian

Chord Track in Music Editor
It would be useful to have the chord track in the Music Editor.
This would manually control melodic midi tracks that are not controlled by the Chord Track.
Harmony is the basis of all music, is not it?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,270 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered May 30, 2018 by patricemazmanian (4,300 points)
reshown May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley
It should also be available in the audio editor, and melodyne. ARA 2 may be able to allow it
commented May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley (773,270 points)
Please enter this as a separate feature request.
...