Questions & Answers

faderport update error 0x80004005

+5 votes
1,273 views
asked Jul 13, 2018 in FaderPort Classic by EAC (960 points)
Update to 1.45 not working.  Error 0x80004005

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 13, 2018 by EAC (960 points)
OK, finally found an old enough computer that it would work on...    Everything works again...
0 votes
answered Jul 23, 2018 by michellelambert (140 points)
I have the same problem... My computer is a 2013 computer with USB 2 ports... What's going on?
...