Questions & Answers

Where is the promised hui control support ???

+6 votes
105 views
asked Nov 19 in StudioLive Series III by guillaumelanglais (520 points)
Hello,

i think you had have enough time since StudioLive series were created for give us the promised real DAWs universal control. You only answer with some "As soon, as soon... We are on final tests...". Your customers have the right to what they expected.

It's really difficult to understand why you don't do this functionnality because you have the experience with your Control surfaces, and the customers of the mixers with "DAW control" don't benefit of the full possibilities of their product.

The Presonus products are very good but the software support is not good enough and above all, the communication is really bad on this problem.

How do you want we continue to buy other Presonus products or recommend them.

There is a just little problem i think to resolved for great developpers like you are for your customers can be fully satisfied.

I am really excedeed by this situation.

have a good day and please, try to communicate clearly with your loyal buyers about the work progress.

Sorry for my bad english.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 21 by jonnydoyle (96,590 points)
 
Best answer

Its currently in private Beta, there is no time frame to give you for their release.

–1 vote
answered Nov 22 by guillaumelanglais (520 points)
Hello, so, as usually, you have decide to continue to don't inform your customers about this subject, and making angry StudioLive owners. You are showing to all a very bad face of Presonus Support. With this policy, you despise the people who trusted you and ask this question since very long time
...