Questions & Answers

Notion 6 piano fingering

0 votes
128 views
asked Jan 7 in Notion by andrewbailey2 (300 points)
Just wondering if piano fingering can be added any possible way.

I write piano scores and want to capture the correct fingering for both left hand and right hand (Bass & treble cleff)

Cheers

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by ChrisS23 (13,750 points)

Hi there,
yes you can add piano fingering - you can select the numbers from the palette and click over the note. Or you can use the Express Entry tool which is the ' key, followed by the number you need.

So '1  adds a 1

'2 adds a 2
'3 adds a 3 etc.

-Chris

0 votes
answered Jan 26 by andrewbailey2 (300 points)
Thanks Chris

Sorry for the late response as I have been away on holiday

Thanks again
...