Questions & Answers

closed 2019 again the question: Will there be Integration for Komplete Kontrol Mk2? Come on Presonus!

+8 votes
135 views
asked Aug 8 in Completed Feature Requests by hendrikderoest (250 points)
closed Nov 10 by jonnylipsham
So many S1 users outthere waiting and wishing for it.
closed with the note: Feature request completed.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 10 by jonnylipsham (14,340 points)
 
Best answer
This was added to Studio One with v.4.5.3.
0 votes
answered Aug 9 by chriscrilly (290 points)
They're so unresponsive about this subject - No word in years. My understanding is that the ball has been in their court for some time now. I've basically given up waiting on Presonus and bought Cubase Pro. Which is fine and dandy by the way. :(
...