Questions & Answers

Does the ticket support system work?

+3 votes
52 views
asked Nov 11, 2019 in General Feature / Product Requests by darkchimes (260 points)
I’ve tried to create a ticket in the support section. But it doesn’t seem to work? Anyone who knows what to do??

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 13, 2019 by darkchimes (260 points)
Hello? Is anyone working at presonus these days? Your ticket system doesn’t work! How can I get support if you don’t answer?... I’m starting to be annoyed.
+1 vote
answered Nov 22, 2019 by sebhaas (360 points)
same here, it just doesn´t work. worst support I´ve ever experienced...
...