Questions & Answers

Can we have more than 25 scenes in a project

+7 votes
66 views
asked Dec 4, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by martinspriggs (250 points)
recategorized Aug 25 by jonnydoyle
I’m doing quite a complicated theatre show with 22 odd radio mic channels. The scene feature is great for muting and un-muting channels together in bulk using the user buttons to move forward/back scenes and load  in the next scene. The only problem is that 25 scenes is no where near enough even for the first act. I could do with around 150 scenes. Is there any way you could add more scenes slots to a project?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 25 by jonnydoyle (361,610 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Aug 22 by timde (280 points)
I Agree

I could easily use upwards of 150 - 200 scenes in musical theatre.
...