Questions & Answers

Show Plugin GUI in Studio One Remote

+4 votes
120 views
asked Dec 7, 2019 in Hardware Integration / Remote Control by tshadgett (3,090 points)
Just as per the description. Rather than banks of sliders and buttons for VSTs, it would be wonderful to display the plugin GUI on Studio One Remote (Not as simple as it sounds I am sure)...

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 28, 2019 by tshadgett (3,090 points)
Even if this was only available for the native presonus plugins like the Fat Channel XT.
0 votes
answered Jan 16 by adomanim (260 points)
edited Jan 17 by adomanim

Audio engine and workflow.

Tons of info online but those are why I use it.
https://snaptube.cam/

https://syncnet.onl/telegram-web/

...