Questions & Answers

REGISTER PRODUCT PROBLEM This product key has been registered already.

+8 votes
4,697 views
asked Dec 24, 2019 in AudioBox USB by naorelmaliah (230 points) 1 flag
I just purchased a new AUDIOBOX USB 96
I came home to register and download the software and drivers, and when I tried to register my product
I got an error message which says : "This product key has been registered already. Please supply an unused product key."
what can i do to fix it, its a new product not second handed so I don't understand why I get this message

21 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 7 by jonnydoyle (357,040 points)
 
Best answer
+6 votes
answered Jan 3 by marshallbridwell1 (260 points)
I am having the same issue... looking for help as well.
0 votes
answered Jan 5 by donaldhunter (140 points)
My old computer  stopped working. Trying to install it on new computer
–1 vote
answered Jan 27 by jabulilenomaele (120 points)
Which country are you guys from? I'm from South Africa, I think it could be jurisdiction issue...?
0 votes
answered Feb 8 by prestolambeth (140 points)
I am also having this issue w/ the new fader port I just got from Amazon :( what do we do?
0 votes
answered Mar 27 by jeremyroussel (180 points)
hello same problem, I bought the product for the 2nd time, how do I do ?
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by lukehaland (140 points)
Hi all, am having this same problem. what solution did you come to? cheers

Luke
0 votes
answered Apr 15 by bernardoprezotte (140 points)
Same problem here
+1 vote
answered Apr 24 by alainb (160 points)
Same problem here.

How is it supposed to be fixed ? Help Support please HEEEEEELLLLLLPPPPP !
0 votes
answered Apr 25 by anabetiger (140 points)
I can't register my product in a new computer as it says that I already registered my product when I put the serial number, but if I already registered it should appear in myproducts but it doesn't. Support please!!!
0 votes
answered May 4 by fredericelement (140 points)
same probleme! i cant see my product for download(studio one 4 artist)
0 votes
answered May 30 by emmanuellacroix (140 points)
Same problem here. My brother offer a new and sealed Presonus Atom Producer Lab to me, and I can't access to Studio One because I can't register my product, it says the key is already used, what can I do ?
0 votes
answered Jun 17 by shanecraig1 (320 points)
Same problem here but I assumed the original registration was made with my old obsolete email
0 votes
answered Jun 20 by shanecraig1 (320 points)
Same problem here. Does Presonus have customer support?
0 votes
answered Jun 25 by alexisheiderich (140 points)
I have the same problem here...
0 votes
answered Jul 21 by swiftmusic (140 points)
I have the same issue with an ATOM I bought from Sweetwater,  it was sold as a demo model but I was under the impression it would have dull factory warranty. And treated as new.   Now what?
0 votes
answered Jul 30 by rahken (140 points)
I purchase an Atom Pad Controller from Sweetwater on 7/28/2020. When I try to register the product I got THIS PRODUCT IS ALREADY REGISTER, PLASE ENTER A UNUSED PRODUCT KEY. THE SERIAL NUMBER on the back of the pad is ATMC19034166.
0 votes
answered Aug 11 by danielschnbelin (140 points)
same here. fat channel xt collection v1.

any solutions?
0 votes
answered Aug 13 by hamishlambert (170 points)
I have the same issue
0 votes
answered Sep 12 by rodrigodossantoslopes (140 points)
does anyone solve this problem?
0 votes
answered Oct 2 by gabrielsebastian (140 points)
I am having the same issue. I am also trying to look for the license key and I cant find it.  I bought a new computer as the old one crashed and trying to reinstall my setup.

I cannot install again.
...