Questions & Answers

Is the StudioLive Series lll 2.2 firmware update stable?

+1 vote
56 views
asked Mar 13 in StudioLive Series III by jimmyc81 (1,860 points)
Just wondering if anybody is having issues with the latest version of UC and the latest firmware for Series lll?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22 by jonnydoyle (279,660 points)
 
Best answer
Yes it is stable. Been using it on 11 mixers since the April updates.
0 votes
answered May 21 by moondance2009 (530 points)
Keeps freezing whenever i do certain tasks in S1 Daw, its crashed over the last week every day at least5 times per day.
...