Questions & Answers

Reverse Midi

+64 votes
1,403 views
asked Feb 6, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by jso (1,790 points)
edited Feb 6, 2016 by jso

Reverse Midi is such a useful tool for electronic music.

 

6 Answers

+14 votes
answered Feb 23, 2016 by AlexTinsley (840,690 points)
Thanks for the feature request.

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please cast your vote!
+2 votes
answered Dec 16, 2018 by johnnylucid (510 points)
This is an important missing feature.
Upvote and comment.
+1 vote
answered Mar 10, 2019 by antonsherar (450 points)
Any news on this? I would so very much love a reverse and inverse midi function like the one in Ableton Live.

Makes it so much easier to make other melodies quickly.
0 votes
answered May 1, 2019 by ianusher (310 points)
Need this. #1 on my list for feature updates. Keep hoping it's in the next. Game changer. and huge time saver.
0 votes
answered May 26, 2019 by jazzundso (2,080 points)
Completed in 4.5
0 votes
answered Jul 9, 2019 by vincidigital (420 points)
Just wanted to mention the specific feature you need to use called MIRROR NOTES which is found in the ACTIONS > Process section of the Midi editor
...