Questions & Answers

With the free 1 year grace period how do I get sphere?

0 votes
274 views
asked Jul 10, 2020 in PreSonus Sphere by michaelkilvert (390 points)
I am entitled to the 1 year free sphere sign up how do I go about doing this?

7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2020 by AlexTinsley (911,870 points)
 
Best answer
You need to contact the sales team who will do the switchover for you.

Log a support request through your https://my.presonus.com account.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by johnellard (3,010 points)
That's a question for PreSonus Support. After you create a ticket and get a reply, please come back and share the answer you get.

Thanks!
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by michaelkilvert (390 points)
I did but I think they are very busy at the moment that’s why I asked here.

When I get an answer I will post here.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by jackeure (210 points)
Same question.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by blakealbinson (1,740 points)
On your My.Presonus page (using Chrome not Safari), go to the "Products" page and click into your Studio One that's licensed to you. You should see the Redeem button there.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by JosephJFK (400 points)
Thank you blakealbinson for pointing out that for some reason, this option to redeem doesn't appear on Safari. You must use Chrome. I've never seen anything like it.  

PRESONUS: TELL USERS THIS IN YOUR EMAIL!!
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2020 by michaelkilvert (390 points)

I downloaded Chrome, went to the products page clicked on my studio one professional and nothing, only download studio one professional nothing else.

Please presonus what is going on?

Studio One 4 Professional

...