Questions & Answers

Ability to resize vst and instruments

+15 votes
68 views
asked Sep 18, 2020 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by danishveersingh1 (800 points)
Hello presonus , i have recently purchased a 14 inch laptop and some of your instruments and plugins just cannot fit properly on my laptop screen . So please give give us a option to resize vst plugins and instrumemts.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 21, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (194,420 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+2 votes
answered Sep 21, 2020 by basemalattar (1,350 points)
Yes, Please !!

I'd like to have Presence XT, Mai Tai  & Impact all resizable.

Also it's been mentioned here before, please add the GUI color options to Presence XT & Mai Tai, just like Impact.
...