Questions & Answers

event round look

–2 votes
95 views
asked Oct 2, 2020 in Look and Feel by siniablagus (1,940 points)
I think it would look so much better if events would have round edges, like it is on the show page now

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (219,810 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

–1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2020 by cdricblanqui (7,440 points)
Hi, tink that it would cause pb to set the fades in/out (from corners) ...

HD
+1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2020 by siniablagus (1,940 points)

cdricblanqui

it doesn't cause problems in Logic...

...