Questions & Answers

Split point higher than C5?

0 votes
33 views
asked Oct 16, 2017 in Notion iOS Feature Requests by demetriosyiannos (230 points)
Is there a way to set the split point higher than C5? (That is the highest option I see in the app)

Thanks,

D

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 17, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (149,940 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 17, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (149,940 points)
As there is not a way to set a split point higher than C5 in the app, I will move this over to our Notion for iOS Feature Requests.
...