Questions & Answers

How to lock MUTE button in Main section

0 votes
asked Dec 15, 2017 in StudioLive Series III by silviodemarchi (150 points)

If I press the select button of the main, it flash for few seconds but the mute button not lock itself.

How I can lock the mute button of the master section (this shows in the posted photo)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 8 by jonnydoyle (8,350 points)
Best answer
The "Hold to Lock" feature does not effect the "Mute" button. The lock feature is to lock the main fader to control the overall master of the aux mix that is currently displayed.
0 votes
answered Feb 3 by alexbasana (770 points)
hai risolto?